English (Telephone Metering; Telephone Switching)
transverse reflection factor [correct]; TRL [correct]; transverse return loss [correct]
French (Téléphonométrie; Commutation téléphonique)
coefficient de réflexion transversale [correct, masculine noun]; affaiblissement d'adaptation transversale [correct, masculine noun]; AT [correct]