English (Internet and Telematics; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telephones)
pushbutton dialing to stations [correct]; pushbutton dialling to stations [correct]
DEF: A 10-button "key pad" provided on the console to allow speedy dialling of extension numbers to complete incoming outside calls.
OBS: This facility is used only when the PBX system is not arranged for touch-tone calling.
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Téléphones)
appel par boutons-poussoirs aux stations [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Teléfonos)
marcación por teclado a las estaciones [correct, feminine noun]; marcación por teclado [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Teclado de 10 botones disponible en la consola que permite la marcación rápida de números de extensión para el establecimiento de llamadas entrantes.
OBS: Esta facilidad se usa sólo cuando el sistema de la centralita automática privada no está adaptado para llamadas por tonos multifrecuencia.