English (Botany)
tower mustard [correct]; glabrous arabis [correct]; tower-mustard [correct]; tower rockcress [correct]
OBS: tower mustard: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Arabis glabra (Linné) Bernhardi; Turritis glabra (Linné).
French (Botanique)
arabette glabre [correct, feminine noun]; moutarde blanche [see observation, feminine noun]; tourette [correct, feminine noun]; tourette glabre [correct, feminine noun]; moutarde glabre [feminine noun]
OBS: arabette glabre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: moutarde blanche : nom vernaculaire employé pour désigner l'espèce Sinapis alba.
OBS: Arabis glabra (Linné) Bernhardi; Turritis glabra (Linné).