English (Medication)
antipyretic [correct, noun]; febrifuge [correct]; antithermic [correct, noun]; antifebrile [correct]
DEF: An agent that prevents or reduces fever.
French (Médicaments)
antipyrétique [correct, masculine noun]; antithermique [correct, masculine noun]; fébrifuge [masculine noun]
DEF: [Substance] qui combat la fièvre.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antipirético [correct, masculine noun]; febrífugo [correct, masculine noun]; antitérmico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medicamento que sirve para bajar la temperatura [...]