English (Aircraft Systems)
supply [correct, noun]
PHR: Air, oxygen supply.
PHR: Hydraulic supply.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
alimentation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
PHR: Alimentation d'air, en oxygène.
PHR: Alimentation hydraulique.