English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
A-supply [correct]; A supply [correct]
DEF: The A-battery, transformer filament winding, or other voltage source that supplies power for heating the filaments of vacuum tubes.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
source d'alimentation chauffage [correct, feminine noun]