English (Laws of the Market (Economy); The Product (Marketing))
supply [correct, noun]
DEF: Quantity of a product or service available depending on possible prices and other factors at any given time.
OBS: "supply" has often more specific meanings like the amount of a commodity or service offered for sale in various conditions, separate or concurrent, such as "in a given market", "at a given time" "at a given price" "per unit of time" etc.
OBS: Compare with "demand".
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Produit (Commercialisation))
offre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'un bien ou d'un service que les différents agents économiques d'un marché (producteurs, distributeurs, importateurs) sont disposés à fournir à un certain prix, à un moment donné.
OBS: «offre» peut avoir parfois un sens plus spécifique, avec des conditions telles que «à un prix donné» «à différents niveaux de prix» «à un moment donné» etc.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Producto (Comercialización))
oferta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flujo de un bien o servicio disponible en un mercado para satisfacer la demanda.