English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
stock [correct, noun]; stockpile [correct, noun]; supply [correct, noun]
OBS: Of coins, coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
réserve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De pièces, de monnaie.