English (Supply (Military))
supply [correct, verb, officially approved]; sup [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: supply; sup: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
approvisionner [correct, officially approved]; appro [correct, officially approved]
OBS: approvisionner : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: approvisionner; appro : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.