English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
supply [correct, noun]
OBS: (of fuel).
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (d'un moteur au moyen d'un carburant quelconque) Nord-Aviation (volume VI).
Spanish (Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores))
alimentación [feminine noun]
DEF: Suministro de combustible a un motor.