English (Advertising Media)
display [correct, generic]
DEF: A planned showing of something for some special purpose.
French (Supports publicitaires)
carton publicitaire [correct, masculine noun, specific]; carton [correct, masculine noun, specific]
DEF: Matériel publicitaire destiné à la vitrine ou à l'étalage.