English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
display [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: Present data visually.
OBS: display: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
afficher [correct, standardized]; visualiser [correct]
DEF: Présenter visuellement des données.
OBS: afficher : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Gráficos de computadora)
desplegar [correct]; visualizar [correct]; enseñar [correct]; mostrar [correct]