English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
single shear blade [correct]; knife [correct]
CONT: Topping is achieved by an operator controlled single shear blade (Koehring Canada Ltd, Felling, Delimbing, Loading Attachments with a Koehring Model C 266, 1979).
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
lame de sécateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie tranchante du sécateur qui se déplace vers la partie fixe ou contre-outil au moment de la coupe.