English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
diving knife [correct]
CONT: The knife is the item of diving equipment most frequently lost.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
poignard [correct, masculine noun]; couteau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de l'équipement du plongeur, à flottabilité nulle ou légèrement positive, souvent denté, et qui doit l'aider à se libérer d'entraves [filets ou cordes [...]] et à parer à certains dangers.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
cuchillo [correct, masculine noun]; puñal [correct, masculine noun]