English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
knife [correct]; lifting knife [correct]
DEF: Part of the knife box, driver for lifting and lowering of main hooks.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
couteau [correct, masculine noun]; couteau de levée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du porte-couteau, taquet pour lever et abaisser les crochets.