English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
right to filial consortium [correct]
CONT: The [Florida] Supreme Court limited the right to filial consortium in the same manner in which parental consortium is limited ... The court held "that a parent of a negligently injured child has a right to recover for the permanent loss of filial consortium suffered as a result of a significant injury resulting in the child’s permanent total disability."
OBS: right to filial consortium : Not to be confused with "right to child's consortium, "which refers to the legal right a person has to receive such benefits as society, affection and companionship from a child with whom that person has a special bond, not necessarily arising from a filial tie.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
droit au consortium filial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit au consortium filial : Ne pas confondre avec «droit au consortium de l'enfant». Le droit au consortium filial désigne le droit du parent aux avantages qu'il tire de la relation avec son enfant, alors que le droit au consortium de l'enfant désigne le droit d'une personne aux avantages qu'elle tire des liens particuliers qu'elle entretient avec un enfant, sans que ces liens découlent nécessairement d'un rapport filial.
OBS: droit au consortium filial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).