English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
box-anchored tie [correct, officially approved]
OBS: [To prevent] rail creep in both directions.
OBS: box-anchored tie : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
traverse encadrée par des anticheminants [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Pour que le cheminement des rails soit empêché dans les deux sens.
OBS: traverse encadrée par des anticheminants : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.