English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
delta time [correct]
DEF: The time the skier would have to ski faster in order to tie the winner's result.
CONT: The official result list must contain the final rank of the competitors, starting number, class, percentages, intermediate times, real time, calculated time and the delta time.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
temps delta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps que le skieur devrait skier pour arriver ex æquo avec le résultat gagnant.