English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
community fishing quota [correct]; CFQ [correct]
DEF: A catch share program in which shares are allocated to a specific community with certain rules and stipulations that tie the share, or the proceeds of the share, to that community.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
quota de pêche communautaire [correct, masculine noun]