English (Skating)
co-champion [correct]
OBS: In case of a tie for the championship, the contestants so tying shall be known as co-champion and duplicate class championship awards shall be awarded.
French (Patinage)
co-champion [masculine noun]
OBS: S'il y a ex-æquo pour le titre de grand champion, les participants concernés seront surnommés des co-champions et il faut accorder deux prix relatifs au championnat de catégorie.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage de vitesse.