English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
double-shoulder tie plate [correct, officially approved]; double-shouldered tie plate [correct]
OBS: double-shoulder tie plate : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
selle à double épaulement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: selle à double épaulement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.