English (Aquaculture)
seed [correct, verb]
DEF: To provide a culture medium, either natural or artificial, with seed [i.e. young stages of aquatic animals or alga used for stocking farms or to start the production cycle].
French (Aquaculture)
ensemencer [correct]
DEF: Action de peupler un milieu de culture naturel ou artificiel avec […] de la semence.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
sembrar [correct]
CONT: Los peces y langostinos se pueden sembrar directamente en el estanque de engorda.