English (Board Games)
dart [correct, noun]
DEF: A short missile that has a weighted pointed shaft at one end and feathers for stability in flight at the other and that is thrown at a dart board in the game of darts.
French (Jeux sur plateaux)
fléchette [correct, feminine noun]; dard [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Petit projectile empenné, muni d'une pointe, qui se lance à la main contre une cible.
OBS: (...) le jeu des fléchettes n'est qu'une adaptation moderne de celui des dards [qui] était en usage dès le XVII e siècle.