English (Investment; Commercial Law)
appropriation [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Droit commercial)
affectation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usage particulier auquel on destine une somme, un bien ou toute autre ressource dont on dispose.
Spanish (Inversiones; Derecho mercantil)
asignación [correct, feminine noun]; suma presupuestaria [feminine noun]