English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Personnel Management (General))
organizational assignment [correct]
CONT: An organization unit assignment list shows all the system organization units that have to be present in the R/3 System for a given process to run properly. The organizational assignment represents where an employee is assigned in the organizational structure which includes: position; organizational unit; job; cost centre; etc.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
affectation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Liste des affectations indiquant toutes les unités de l'organisation qui doivent se retrouver dans le système R/3 pour qu'un processus se déroule correctement.