English (Keyboard Instruments; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
shutter
OBS: The front [of a swell box] is provided with shutters capable of being opened by a pedal ... operated by the performer.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
jalousie [feminine noun]