English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
ticket [correct]
OBS: For example, meal ticket - coupon de repas; bed ticket - coupon de logement; water ticket - coupon d'eau.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
coupon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En usage pendant la crise provoquée par le crash boursier de 1929.