English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
ticket [correct, United States]
DEF: ... an alliance among two or more politicians to run as partners during an election for public offices ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
ticket [correct, masculine noun, United States]
CONT: Chaque candidat a un colistier [...], pour la vice-présidence, avec qui il forme un ticket. Ainsi, on parlera du ticket républicain pour les présidentielles de l'an 2000.
CONT: Le ticket sortant : Clinton-Gore.