English (IT Security)
ticket [correct, standardized]
DEF: A representation of one or more access rights that a possessor has to an object.
OBS: The ticket represents an access permission.
OBS: ticket: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
ticket [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation du ou des droits d'accès à un objet possédé par un détenteur.
OBS: Le ticket représente un permis d'accès.
OBS: ticket : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
tique [correct, masculine noun]; tiquete [correct, masculine noun]; tíquet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tique; tiquete; tíquet: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que según indican el Diccionario panhispánico de dudas y el Diccionario de americanismos, "ticket" se ha hispanizado en las formas "tique" y "tiquete", [...] también se registra un uso abundante de la adaptación "tíquet", recogida ya en algunos diccionarios de uso [...]