English (Mass Transit; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
ticket [correct, noun, standardized]
OBS: ticket: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
PHR: Bus, subway, train ticket.
French (Transports en commun; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
billet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: billet : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
PHR: Billet d'autobus, de métro, de train.
Spanish (Transporte público; Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
billete [correct, masculine noun]; pasaje [correct, masculine noun]; boleto [correct, masculine noun]