English (Penal Law)
ticket [correct]
CONT: A person who is served with a ticket may plead guilty by delivering the ticket, along with the total amount set out in the ticket to the place specified in the ticket.
French (Droit pénal)
procès-verbal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le destinataire du procès-verbal peut plaider coupable en faisant parvenir celui-ci à l'adresse mentionnée, avec le montant total indiqué.