English (Natural Construction Materials; Wood Sawing)
edging [correct]
DEF: [A] board ... with bark to be removed.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Sciage du bois)
planche flacheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] planche [sur laquelle] on doit enlever de l'écorce.