English (Customs and Excise; Taxation)
verification; examination
DEF: Action of verifying if something is correct or true.
OBS: book records for examination by departmental auditors, verification by departmental auditors, not: audit.. auditors,
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Douanes et accise; Fiscalité)
inspection [feminine noun]
DEF: Action par laquelle on contrôle si une chose est correcte ou vraie.
OBS: pour l'inspection par les vérificateurs du ministère, et non : vérification ici, afin d'éviter la confusion.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Sistema tributario)
verificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de comprobar si algo es correcto o verdadero.
OBS: verificación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.