English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Metallurgy - General)
circle [correct, noun]
DEF: A completely round, commercially flat, solid blank made from a thin flat product.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Métallurgie générale)
disque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce pleine et ronde, commercialement plate, découpée dans une tôle ou une bande mince.