English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
spider [correct]
DEF: The supporting structure for the diagonal or secondary mirror in a reflecting telescope.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
araignée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce mécanique qui supporte le miroir secondaire (...) et qui permet un réglage fin de son inclinaison.