English (Die Stamping)
sizing [correct]
DEF: Secondary forming or squeezing operations needed to square up, set down, flatten, or otherwise correct surfaces to produce specified dimensions and tolerances.
French (Matriçage (Métallurgie))
calibrage [correct, masculine noun]; conformation [feminine noun]; frappe [feminine noun]; calibrage par frappe [masculine noun]; frappe de finition [feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à faire passer les pièces dans une matrice dite de calibrage pour rectifier légèrement leurs côtés et leur donner ainsi des dimensions très précises.