English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
sizing [correct]; dimensioning [correct]
DEF: A finishing operation to correct surfaces and shapes to meet specified dimensions and tolerances.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
calibrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le calibrage d'une pièce consiste à l'amener aux cotes spécifiées.