English (Finish Carpentry; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
sizing [correct]
OBS: Working a material to specified dimensions.
French (Menuiserie; Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
dimensionnement [correct, masculine noun]; mise à dimension [feminine noun]
OBS: Dimensionner: (Bâtiment) Établir des éléments, des composants de construction à des dimensions déterminées.