English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
sizing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of estimating the amount of computer storage or the number of source lines that will be required for a system or system component.
OBS: sizing: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation de la capacité de mémoire interne ou du nombre de lignes source nécessaires à un système ou à un élément de système.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
dimensionamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Preparación de un estimado del tamaño aproximado de un programa o sistema de programática.