English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
microcliff; bluff [noun]; nip [noun]
CONT: Microcliffs and small pedestals (2-4 cm) appear, which clearly show the extent of the scouring damage caused by sheet erosion.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
microfalaise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Falaise de hauteur décimétrique taillée dans une accumulation littorale.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
risco [masculine noun]