English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
bluff [correct, noun]
DEF: A cliff or headland with an almost perpendicular face.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
falaise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Côte escarpée ou promontoire présentant une face presque verticale.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
acantilado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precipicio con el suelo casi vertical.