English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Corporate Structure)
board of trustees [correct]; governing board [correct]
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Structures de l'entreprise)
conseil d'administration [correct, masculine noun]; conseil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de personnes à qui incombe la responsabilité de gérer les affaires d'un organisme sans but lucratif.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Estructura de la empresa)
consejo de administración [correct, masculine noun]; junta directora [feminine noun]; junta directiva [feminine noun]