English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
crosswind chart [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
abaque [correct, feminine noun]; diagramme du vent travers [correct, masculine noun]