English (Processing of Mineral Products; Gold and Silver Mining; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
abacus [correct]
OBS: Plural: abacuses or abaci.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Mines d'or et d'argent; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
abaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte d'auge dans laquelle on lave les minerais d'or.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Minas de oro y de plata; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
ábaco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Artesa que se usa en las minas para lavar los minerales, especialmente los de oro.