English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
certificate of marriage [correct]; marriage certificate [correct]; certificate of solemnization of marriage [correct]
DEF: A document issued to the spouses by the person who solemnized the marriage.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
certificat de mariage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document remis aux époux par le célébrant.
OBS: certificat de mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).