English (Business and Administrative Documents; Emergency Management)
emergency recovery plan [correct, standardized]; recovery plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: An emergency plan that describes actions and procedures that apply to the recovery phase of emergency management.
OBS: emergency recovery plan; recovery plan: terms and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
OBS: emergency recovery plan; recovery plan: terms and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des urgences)
plan de rétablissement d'urgence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plan de rétablissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan d'urgence qui décrit les mesures et les procédures qui s'appliquent à la phase de rétablissement de la gestion des urgences.
OBS: plan de rétablissement d'urgence; plan de rétablissement : termes et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: plan de rétablissement d'urgence; plan de rétablissement : termes et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de emergencias)
plan de recuperación de emergencia [correct, masculine noun]