English (Economic Planning; National and International Economics; Public Sector Budgeting)
economic recovery plan [correct]; recovery plan [correct]; economic stimulus plan [correct]; stimulus plan [correct]
CONT: ... the Bank of Japan's quantitative easing measures, the government's economic stimulus plan and improvement in the country's external balance stemming from a weaker yen and an acceleration of world trade will support economic activity.
French (Planification économique; Économie nationale et internationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
plan de relance économique [correct, masculine noun]; plan de relance [correct, masculine noun]; plan de reprise économique [correct, masculine noun]; plan de reprise [correct, masculine noun]; plan de stimulation économique [correct, masculine noun]; plan de stimulation [correct, masculine noun]; plan de relance de l'économie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'activité économique sera [...] soutenue par les mesures d'assouplissement quantitatif de la Banque du Japon, par le plan de stimulation économique du gouvernement et par l'amélioration de la balance extérieure, découlant d'un yen plus faible et de l'accélération du commerce mondial.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Economía nacional e internacional; Presupuestación del sector público)
plan de estímulo económico [correct, masculine noun]; plan de estímulo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El plan de estímulo [de España] se puede dividir en tres bloques básicos: medidas directas de impulso fiscal, centradas en mayor gasto público para paliar el paro y tratar de activar la demanda; medidas de impulso financiero (financiación pública a bancos, familias y empresas); y los tradicionales "estabilizadores automáticos" (prestaciones públicas).