English (Construction Materials; Construction Methods)
end match [correct]
DEF: Tongue and groove in the extremities of wood members.
French (Matériaux de construction; Procédés de construction)
bout embrevé [masculine noun]; embrèvement d'about [masculine noun]
DEF: Languettes et rainures des extrémités du bois embrevé.