English (Government Contracts; Public Administration)
contracting policy [correct]
CONT: Contracting Policy. Since [the] 2011 audit, the department has stopped allowing housing management bodies to contract directly with vendors. Now, if a management body identifies a need to build, expand or repair a social housing unit, the department must first review and approve that need.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique)
politique en matière de passation de marchés [correct, feminine noun]; politique de passation de marchés [correct, feminine noun]; politique de passation des marchés publics [correct, feminine noun]; politique en matière de passation des contrats [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Administración pública)
política de contratación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Respecto a la política de contratación pública, la misma debe ser consecuente con el carácter cíclico del comportamiento de ese rubro y asumir como tarea la formulación de reglas de asignación de riesgos contractuales que atiendan las consecuencias que sobre el equilibrio económico del contrato pueden llegar a presentarse por cambios en el ciclo económico.