English (Air Transport)
scheduled air service [correct, officially approved]; scheduled service [correct, officially approved]; scheduled flight [correct, officially approved]; SF [correct, officially approved]; SF
DEF: An air service open to use by the general public and operated according to a published timetable or with such a regular frequency that it constitutes an easily recognizable systematic series of flights.
OBS: scheduled flight; SF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: scheduled air service; scheduled service: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
vol régulier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; service aérien régulier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vol régulier; VR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: vol régulier : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: service aérien régulier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
servicio aéreo regular [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio aéreo regular: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).