English (Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics))
event processing language [correct]; EPL [correct]
CONT: Event processing languages (EPLs) for complex event processing (CEP) systems are descriptive in nature. This allows the authoring of event processing applications at a higher level of abstraction.
French (Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
langage de traitement d'événements [correct, masculine noun]