English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
folio [correct, noun]; fo [correct]; f [correct]
DEF: A sheet of paper folded once to make two leaves (four pages) of a book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
in-folio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille pliée une seule fois, produisant 4 pages.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
folio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hoja de papel que resulta de doblar una vez el pliego de marca ordinaria.