English (Paper Sizes; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
leaf [correct, noun]; folio [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] single piece of paper, both sides of which are a page in a book.
French (Formats de papier; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
feuillet [correct, masculine noun]; folio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la feuille, plus ou moins grande suivant le format, qui se compose de deux pages, le recto (côté impair) et le verso (côté pair).