English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false caraway [correct]; false fennel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: false fennel: common name also used to refer to the species Eupatorium leptophyllum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ridolfie des moissons [correct, feminine noun]; aneth des moissons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.