English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false fennel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: false fennel: common name also used to refer to the species Ridolfia segetum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eupatorium leptophyllum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Eupatorium leptophyllum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.