English (Historical Names; Indigenous Peoples (General))
Isapo-Muxika [correct]; Crowfoot [correct]
OBS: Known more commonly as Crowfoot, Isapo-Muxika was a Siksika chief and diplomat who negotiated with the federal government on behalf of the Blackfoot Confederacy.
French (Appellations historiques; Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
Isapo-Muxika [correct]; Pied-de-Corbeau [correct]
OBS: [...] Isapo-Muxika était un chef et diplomate siksika qui négocia avec le gouvernement fédéral au nom de la Confédération des Pieds-Noirs.