English (Chemical Engineering; Man-Made Construction Materials)
parting agent
DEF: Fine sand, mica talc or similar material spread over the surface of coated bituminous felt to prevent sticking in the roll.
French (Génie chimique; Matériaux de construction artificiels)
agent antiadhésif [masculine noun]