English (Placement of Concrete)
parting compound [correct]; parting agent [correct]; form release agent [correct]; form releasing agent; dismantling agent; form stripping agent [proposal]
DEF: A substance applied to concrete formwork to prevent concrete from adhering.
CONT: Preparation of Formwork Surfaces. For treated formwork surfaces the materials used as a parting agent shall be non-staining.
CONT: Form releasing agent shall be compatible to the concrete surface treatment.
French (Mise en place du béton)
produit de démoulage [correct, masculine noun]; agent de démoulage [correct, masculine noun]; agent de décoffrage [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les surfaces de coffrages déjà traitées, on doit employer un agent de démoulage qui ne tache pas.
CONT: L'huile de décoffrage est un liquide antiadhérent utilisé comme agent de démoulage sur les coffrages des bétons; [...]