English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
aluminium plant [correct]; watermelon pilea [correct]; Pilea cadierei [Latin]
OBS: An oriental succulent plant of the family Urticaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pilea de Cadier [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante charnue de serre de la famille des Urticacées.