English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
card column [correct, standardized]
DEF: A line of punch positions parallel to the shorter edges of a punch card.
OBS: card column: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
colonne de carte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; colonne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Alignement de positions de perforation parallèle au petit côté d'une carte.
OBS: colonne; colonne de carte : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
columna de tarjeta [correct, feminine noun]; columna de ficha [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Líneas paralelas al lado o borde más estrecho de una tarjeta (ficha) perforada, cada una de las cuales se considera como una sola unidad, en función de su perforación representando un carácter determinado.