English (Inventory and Material Management)
interest amount [correct]
DEF: The amount of interest paid on an invoice.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le montant d'intérêt payé sur une facture.