English (Computer Memories)
work volume [correct]
DEF: A volume made available to the system to provide storage space for temporary files or data sets at peak loads.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
volume de travail [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
volumen de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen puesto a la disposición del sistema, para proveer espacio de almacenamiento para los archivos (ficheros) temporales o a conjuntos de datos.