English (Volleyball)
server [correct]
CONT: Only as the server hits the ball must the players be standing in their corresponding positions.
French (Volleyball)
serveur [correct, masculine noun]; serveuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est seulement au moment où le serveur frappe la balle que les joueurs ont une position bien déterminée et obligatoire sur le terrain [...]
Spanish (Vóleibol)
jugador de saque [correct, masculine noun]; jugador que saca [correct, masculine noun]; sacador [correct, masculine noun]