English (Economic Planning; Economic Co-operation and Development)
cohesion fund
DEF: Budget item that complements the action of structural funds in countries with a gross national product that is less than 90% of the community average.
OBS: cohesion fund: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Planification économique; Coopération et développement économiques)
fonds de cohésion [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du budget qui prévoit un apport aux fonds structurels pour les pays dont le PIB par habitant est inférieur à 90% de la moyenne communautaire.
OBS: fonds de cohésion : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
fondo de cohesión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partida presupuestaria que complementa la acción de los fondos estructurales en aquellos países cuyo PIB por habitante sea inferior al 90% de la media comunitaria.
OBS: fondo de cohesión: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.