English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
medium viscosity oil [correct]; medium oil
CONT: The MINI-MAX suction weir skimmer can recover up to 220 bbl/hr of light and medium viscosity oil (adjusted by the pumping rate).
CONT: Highly viscous oil is more difficult to recover than medium viscosity oil.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
huile moyennement visqueuse [verb]; huile de viscosité moyenne [feminine noun]; huile moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pétrole brut de densité moyenne (comprise entre 0,81 et 0,87, soit 44 à 30° API).