English (Transport of Goods; Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Water Transport); Foreign Trade)
freight rate [correct]; freight tariff
DEF: The price of a carrier's service usually expressed in cents per 100 lbs. of freight.
French (Transport de marchandises; Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par eau); Commerce extérieur)
tarif-marchandises [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; taux de fret [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix demandé par le transporteur pour son service, généralement exprimé en cents par 100 lb de marchandises.
OBS: tarif-marchandises : dans le cas du transport ferroviaire.
OBS: taux de fret : dans le cas du transport maritime.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario); Tarificación (Transporte por agua); Comercio exterior)
tarifa de fletes [correct, feminine noun]