English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
commodity rate [correct, officially approved]; freight rate [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In a broad sense, rates applied to the transportation of commodities.
OBS: commodity rates;freight rates: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
tarif marchandises [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tarifs marchandises : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario); Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
tarifa de transporte [correct, feminine noun]