English (Information Processing (Informatics))
strobe [correct]
DEF: A selection signal that is active when data are correct on a bus.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
signal d'échantillonnage [correct, masculine noun]; point stroboscopique [masculine noun]; trace stroboscopique [feminine noun]
DEF: Signal impulsionnel validant une information présente sous forme de niveaux logiques sur plusieurs fils.