English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Interference)
strobe
DEF: A line or wedge on a radarscope caused by a jamming signal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Perturbations radio)
point stroboscopique [masculine noun]; trace stroboscopique [feminine noun]; trace repère [feminine noun]