English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
distribution cable [correct]
DEF: A portion of the cable distribution system used to provide service to subscribers exclusive of trunk and drop cables.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
câble de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement du système de câble utilisé pour offrir le service aux abonnés, excluant les lignes principales et les branchements d'abonné.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
cable de distribución [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cable secundario en una red de distribución de una ciudad que tiene terminales desde los que los conductores o las derivaciones se dirigen a las instalaciones de los abonados.