English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
avoidance [correct]; cancellation [correct]; voidance [correct]
OBS: Of an election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
annulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une élection.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
anulación [correct, feminine noun]