English (Penal Administration)
fast tracking [correct]
DEF: A requirement that short-term cases be reviewed at their day parole eligibility date.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
traitement accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation accélérée du cas afin de respecter la date d'admissibilité à la semi-liberté.