English (Transfer of Personnel)
fast track [correct]; fast tracking [correct]
DEF: A situation or course of action in which a person advances rapidly to a higher level in a business or profession.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
avancement rapide [correct, masculine noun]; promotion rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation qui permet à une personne de gravir rapidement les échelons.