English (Farm Equipment)
wear plate [correct]
OBS: on the cutter bar of a harvester, a mower, etc.
French (Matériel agricole)
plaque d'usure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sur la barre de coupe, d'une faucheuse, d'une moissonneuse, etc.