English (Pulleys and Belts; Aeroindustry)
cable guide [correct]
CONT: Cable Guides. These are used to protect control cables from rubbing against metal parts. They are also used as supports to reduce cable vibrations.
CONT: Cable guides consist primarily of fairleads, pressure seals, and pulleys.
French (Poulies et courroies; Constructions aéronautiques)
guide-câble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: guide-câble : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Industria aeronáutica)
guía del cable [feminine noun]