English (Cycling)
cable guide
CONT: Installing a cable on a rear derailleur is fairly straightforward. ... Thread the cable through the cable guides brazed or clamped onto the frame.
French (Cyclisme)
guide-câble [masculine noun]; passe câble [masculine noun]; passe-gaine de câble [masculine noun]