English (Stock Exchange)
free ride [correct, noun]; free riding [correct]
DEF: In securities trade slang, the practice of buying a security which is expected to rise, then selling it within a few days at a profit, before the date on which payment for the purchase is required.
French (Bourse)
resquille boursière [correct, feminine noun]; resquillage boursier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Resquille ou resquillage: action de resquiller. Resquiller: (...) (par extension) obtenir une chose sans y avoir droit, sans rien débourser.