English (Forms Design; Water Transport)
master's certificate [correct]
OBS: master's certificate: Federal certification project (Marine certification Regulations Section 7) to become effective after 1996.
French (Imprimés et formules; Transport par eau)
certificat de capitaine [correct, masculine noun]; brevet de capitaine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de capitaine : Projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats Article 7) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.