English (Taxation)
civil penalties [correct]
CONT: Persons who should have filed a GST or GST/HST (goods and services tax/harmonized sales tax) return, but have never done so, can file voluntarily ... The Department will not prosecute these persons, or impose any civil penalties, as long as they disclose the information ...
French (Fiscalité)
amendes administratives [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sanction pécuniaire qu'impose Revenu Canada aux personnes qui auraient dû produire une déclaration de TPS ou de TPS/TVH (taxe sur les produits et services/taxe de vente harmonisée), mais qui ne l'ont jamais fait ou aux personnes qui ont envoyé à Revenu Canada des déclarations incomplètes.