English (Trade)
civil penalty [correct]
CONT: The Commission and the Department actively have enforced the filing requirements of the Hart-Scott-Rodino (HSR) Act by bringing cases in federal court to obtain civil penalties.
French (Commerce)
sanction civile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne qui désobéit à une ordonnance définitive de cesser s'expose à une sanction civile infligée par une cour fédérale.
Spanish (Comercio)
sanción civil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Comisión y el Departamento han aplicado estrictamente los requisitos de inscripción de la Ley Hart-Scott-Rodino (HSR) iniciando causas ante los tribunales federales para obtener sanciones civiles.