English (Investment)
market timing [correct]
DEF: [An] investment strategy based on evaluation of such factors as technical indicators, interest rates, market direction and strength, and economic factors.
CONT: The strategy attempts to time purchases and sales of securities to maximize investment return.
French (Investissements et placements)
synchronisation des marchés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les stratégies de synchronisation des marchés consistent généralement à négocier les parts de fonds communs de placement afin de profiter des écarts à court terme entre le prix que devraient avoir les parts et leur prix périmé, utilisé pour évaluer le portefeuille du fonds.
Spanish (Inversiones)
distribución óptima de los vencimientos [feminine noun]