English (Track and Field)
swinging of the arm [correct]
CONT: Swinging of the left arm, swinging of the right arm.
OBS: Throwing events.
French (Athlétisme)
balancement du bras [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Balancement du bras gauche, balancement du bras droit.
OBS